[MapProxy] from tilecache to mapproxy (for google map)
Sebastian E. Ovide
sebastian.ovide at gmail.com
Mon Aug 16 12:00:03 EDT 2010
On Mon, Aug 16, 2010 at 4:41 PM, Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de> wrote:
>
> On 16.08.2010, at 17:24, Sebastian E. Ovide wrote:
> >
> > ok, now with
> >
> > http://myserver:8080/tms/1.0.0/sebas/EPSG3857/12/2012/1366.png
> >
> > it returns a 256x256 blank image. I can see from the MapServer logs that
> MapProxy is using MapServer... and the var folder get populated with
> images... nevertheless the tails are blank ! ?
>
> Are the WMS requests valid? Does the WMS return anything? What about the
> cached tiles, are they empty?
>
> Do you have a global dataset? What does
> http://myserver:8080/tms/1.0.0/sebas/EPSG3857/0/0/0.png return?
>
>
it returns a tile with the map from very far away....
so I did few zoom outs and I found UK between Brazil and South Africa ! :)
ok... something is very wrong with the coordinates system...
> Regards,
> Oliver
>
> --
> Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>
> Omniscale - Dominik Helle, Oliver Tonnhofer GbR
> Nadorster Str. 60, 26123 Oldenburg
> Tel: +49(0)441/9392774-2 (Fax: 9)
>
>
--
Sebastian E. Ovide
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20100816/c777f6ea/attachment.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list