[MapProxy] California in Africa
Sebastian E. Ovide
sebastian.ovide at gmail.com
Tue Aug 31 09:58:45 EDT 2010
As MapServer is serving the tiles correctly, is there any way to make
MapProxy outputs exactly the same as what it inputs (in this cass MapServer)
?
On Tue, Aug 31, 2010 at 1:58 PM, Sebastian E. Ovide <
sebastian.ovide at gmail.com> wrote:
> adding bbox: [-373876.958741,-604494.167244, 540030.000742, 450023.697768]
> (those are the values that I read with ogrinfo) I'm getting CA in the right
> place but much more bigger than the real size... an only for zoom over 5
>
> any other ideas ?
>
>
> On Tue, Aug 31, 2010 at 1:16 PM, Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>wrote:
>
>>
>> On 31.08.2010, at 13:30, Sebastian E. Ovide wrote:
>> > with MapServer I can display CA in CA correctly using epsg3310. Now I'm
>> trying to set MapProxy but for some reason CA is in Africa ...
>> >
>> > any ideas ?
>> >
>> > thanks
>> >
>> > - ca_wild_fire:
>> > md:
>> > title: CA Wild Fire
>> > param:
>> > srs: ['EPSG:3310']
>> > tile_size: [256, 256]
>> > sources:
>> > - type: cache_wms
>> > req:
>> > url:
>> http://mymachine/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/home/sebas/public_html/workshop-5.4/sebas.map&transparent=true
>> > layers: ca_wild_fire
>>
>> You should set a bounding box for your layer.
>>
>> param:
>> bbox: [minx, miny, maxx, maxy]
>>
>>
>> --
>> Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>
>> Omniscale - Dominik Helle, Oliver Tonnhofer GbR
>> Nadorster Str. 60, 26123 Oldenburg
>> Tel: +49(0)441/9392774-2 (Fax: 9)
>>
>>
>
>
> --
> Sebastian E. Ovide
>
>
>
>
>
--
Sebastian E. Ovide
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20100831/7c3628e8/attachment-0001.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list