Testing [MapProxy] EPSG 23031
Vidal, Antoni
antoni.vidal at icc.cat
Wed May 5 03:31:49 EDT 2010
Hello again,
I'm trying to use MapProxy with a WMS service using EPSG 23031, but I get a white image with the exception message:
response is not an image: (<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" standalone="no"?><ServiceExceptionError version="1.1.1"> <ServiceException>(16389) ISItem::extract: decode (ul=65961.566598,5021619...
My service.yaml contains this layer:
# #########################
# # Layer from TMS Source
# #########################
icc:
md:
title: ICC WMS - www.icc.cat
param:
# cache tiles in format:
# format: image/png
# cache projected and geographical SRS
srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913', 'EPSG:23031']
# store another level between each regular level
res: 'sqrt2'
# request all data in this format:
# request_format: image/png
# use a tile size of:
tile_size: [256, 256]
sources:
- type: cache_wms
req:
url: http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows?
layers: mtc50m
# styles:
# transparent: False
My proxy.yaml starts with:
# #########################
# # MapProxy configuration
# #########################
# # which servers should be started?
server: ['wms', 'tms', 'kml']
# # WMS server options
wms:
# supported image formats
image_formats: ['image/jpeg', 'image/png', 'image/gif', 'image/GeoTIFF', 'image/tiff']
# supported SRS
srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:4258', 'CRS:84', 'EPSG:900913',
'EPSG:31466', 'EPSG:31467', 'EPSG:31468',
'EPSG:25831', 'EPSG:25832', 'EPSG:25833', 'EPSG:23031']
# # when set to True return tracebacks on error # # do not enable this in production!
debug_mode: True
Request to original WMS server:
http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows?REQUEST=GetMap&VERSION=1.1.0&SRS=EPSG:23031&Service=WMS&BBOX=290000,4538500,302000,4543500&WIDTH=1200&HEIGHT=500&LAYERS=mtc50m&%20%20STYLES=&FORMAT=JPEG&BGCOLOR=0xFFFFFF&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&EXCEPTION=INIMAGE
Request to MapProxy that generates the error:
http://localhost:8080/service?LAYERS=icc&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG:23031&BBOX=290000,4538500,302000,4543500&WIDTH=1200&HEIGHT=500
Any idea why it doesn't work?
Thank's a lot.
Antoni Vidal
Unitat d'Aplicacions SIG-WEB
Institut Cartogràfic de Catalunya
Parc de Montjuïc, E-08038 Barcelona
Tel. (+34) 93 567 15 00 (ext. 3228)
www.icc.cat
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list