[MapProxy] Mapproxy 1.0.1 fails to process low zoom levels
Gregory Komissarov
gregory.komissarov at gmail.com
Tue Apr 5 04:05:06 EDT 2011
Hi All.
First of all,thank you for the work you have done.
I'm using Mapproxy 1.0.1 in virtual env on Centos 5.5 x64 with python
2.6.5, version 0.8.4 work well but in 1.0.1 using OpenLayes as WMS
client I can't zoom out to level 7,6,5 etc. But on 19-9 levels of zoom
all works well.
WMS backend is mapserv 5.6.6 FCGI running on Apache 2.2.3 with PostGIS 1.5.2.
On direct connection OpenLayers -> mapserv FCGI there is not such
problem, it appears only in mapproxy 1.0.1
Error message is:
"Could not get retrieve any source
No response from URL (http://etc): time out"
No errors in apache error_log
--
With great regards
Gregory Komissarov
Mob +7 905 288 4181
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20110405/50115496/attachment.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list