[MapProxy] Merging multiple TMS layers
Ami Rahav
arahav at usgs.gov
Wed Feb 9 16:16:11 EST 2011
Hi Oliver,
That worked.
Thank you!
Ami.
From:
Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>
To:
Ami Rahav <arahav at usgs.gov>
Cc:
mapproxy at lists.osgeo.org
Date:
02/09/2011 03:08 PM
Subject:
Re: [MapProxy] Merging multiple TMS layers
Hi Ami,
On 09.02.2011, at 20:43, Ami Rahav wrote:
> I've installed directly from trunk.
> The two layers I'm trying to merge are PNG 32, the request fails with
the following errors:
> Are MapProxy or PIL limited to merging 8 bit PNG? Is there a
workaround?
No, it supports 32bit PNGs as well. There was a bug when merging tiles
only. I fixed it and it should work now.
You can update with:
pip install --upgrade --no-deps
https://bitbucket.org/olt/mapproxy/get/default.tar.bz2
Let me know if that works.
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20110209/72c463db/attachment.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list