[MapProxy] All tiles symbolic links
Jorge Gaspar Sanz Salinas
jsanz at osgeo.org
Tue Nov 29 03:40:35 EST 2011
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
El 29/11/11 09:33, Stefanie Senn escribió:
> Hi all,
>
> can someone have a look at my seed and mapproxy.yaml configuration.
> Something is wrong with the seeding process. All tiles are just symbolic
> links.
> I think there is somewhat incorrect with the grid.
> We defined just an localgrid with bbox and srs.
> Which grid should be used by srs 25832?
>
>
> seed.yaml --> http://pastie.org/2937560
> mapproxy.yaml --> http://pastie.org/2937564
>
> Where can be the problem?
>
> Regards,
> Stefanie
>
Look at your requests to the server, it is probably returning
transparent images so all your tiles are links to a transparent or blank
image.
I think the problem is related with your SRS and/or Bounding Box.
With 25832 (UTM) you can should use something like this (is UTM also):
grids:
grid_utm:
srs: EPSG:23030
tile_size: [512,512]
res: [352.77758727788068426889, 176.38879363894034213445,
105.83327618336419106981, 35.27775872778806132146,
17.63887936389403066073, 8.81943968194701533037, 3.52777587277880622096,
1.76388793638940311048, 0.7055551745557613, 0.35277758727788067,
0.1763887936389403 ]
bbox: [523622, 4129524, 923230, 4536062]
It seems very similar to yours so not sure what's wrong, sorry.
- --
Jorge Gaspar Sanz Salinas
http://es.osgeo.org
http://jorgesanz.net
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.11 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org/
iQEcBAEBAgAGBQJO1JqDAAoJEAOYD75lvHdBapoH/i7NQB7DhQiFmkiAZHSv/mqN
5bRsyRHySQ3gH8Y4S+iUSEtRSxDbfZ1SeufNIxwyIYN3oHt73rGZT8pnAU6Tg3fB
iB2Cpodkt7OMUTd9t8vCA0WtsMnuS2ELFJMi6PxikuA+9J8i/Db9wfk0SwyYHbvd
f9FeOEh69vTtbfFzJ4pC924XuD7tbMdfP8xM+AFEULGkdzBz6CdlTcZzyLLGc0Ux
4/YNDXDn8kQeFGBJIaXfBQ8Ph8ODshM/xlUktZc6f+++yRCRWh6pF2HvFyuEOOmP
+qnPy6aH9zSedFZ+4IUvIIzxdxUHWKimb54YwK8QgFYQt2sEbI6cuXMsgTTQc7A=
=SxwH
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list