[MapProxy] incorrect latlong boundary?
Mark Volz
MarkVolz at co.lyon.mn.us
Wed Nov 30 09:57:43 EST 2011
Hello,
I would like to make sure that mapproxy Is not caching outside of my county boundary of which is 430000, 97000, 5700000, 270000 in county coordinates. ArcCatalog reports a LatLong Bounding Box of: -180, -85.051, 180, 85.051, which is far beyond the borders. I am wondering if Mapproxy is caching outside of the county boundarys, or if Mapproxy is caching the correct area, and since ESPG 4326 is disabled, ArcCatalog / Mapproxy is reporting the wrong boundary box extent.
Let me know if something appears incorrect in my grid settings.
grids:
global_geodetic_sqrt2:
base: GLOBAL_GEODETIC
res_factor: 'sqrt2'
fsa_grid:
tile_size: [512, 512]
srs: 'EPSG:103749'
bbox: [430000, 97000, 5700000, 270000]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:103749'
res: [1000, 512, 256, 128, 64, 32, 16, 8, 4, 2, 1, .5]
Thank You
Mark Volz
GIS Specialist
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20111130/aafae47a/attachment.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list