[MapProxy] WMTS KVP service problem.
Raffaello Bertini
raffaellobertini at gmail.com
Fri Dec 14 04:05:36 PST 2012
hi there,
i'm be able to use wmts Rest service.
i've got a problem with wmts KVP service:
my grids is very simple:
(mapproxy config)
grids:
grids_demo_osm:
base: GLOBAL_GEODETIC
origin: nw
num_levels: 22
the error i've got with openlayers is:
Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 400 (Bad
Request)
Mapproxy service error:
The requested tile is outside the bounding box of the tile map.
I'm using the url /service
and the url for the request is:
http://localhost/wsgi-mapproxy/service?SERVICE=WMTS&REQUEST=GetTile&VERSION=1.0.0&LAYER=mapnik_osm_demo&STYLE=default&TILEMATRIXSET=grids_demo_osm&TILEMATRIX=1&TILEROW=0&TILECOL=1&FORMAT=image%2Fpng
what's wrong with KVP?
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20121214/38ee7ad2/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list