[MapProxy] WMTS TopLeftCorner issue
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Wed Dec 19 08:08:42 PST 2012
On 19.12.2012, at 15:48, Eric Lemoine wrote:
> grids:
> swiss_grid_new:
> srs: 'EPSG:21781'
> bbox: [420000, 30000, 900000, 360000]
> bbox_srs: 'EPSG:21781'
> res: [250, 100, 50, 20, 10, 5, 2.5, 2, 1.5, 1, 0.5 ,0.25, 0.125, 0.0625]
> origin: 'nw'
Please try 'ul'. It seams that there is a bug when it compares the origins.
I created a ticket for that https://github.com/mapproxy/mapproxy/issues/51
> The WMTS GetCapabilities document that MapProxy generates includes
> TileMatrix blocks that look like this:
>
> <TileMatrix>
> <ows:Identifier>00</ows:Identifier>
> <ScaleDenominator>892857.142857</ScaleDenominator>
> <TopLeftCorner>420000.0 40000.0</TopLeftCorner>
> <TileWidth>256</TileWidth>
> <TileHeight>256</TileHeight>
> <MatrixWidth>8</MatrixWidth>
> <MatrixHeight>6</MatrixHeight>
> </TileMatrix>
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://github.com/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list