[MapProxy] wrong mimetype for getfeatureinfo
Jachym Cepicky
jachym.cepicky at gmail.com
Tue Feb 7 04:13:12 EST 2012
Hi,
I have a problem while trying to call GetFeatureInfo request to
MapProxy. In GetCapabilities document, it is said, that available
layers GetFeatureInfo response can be text, html and gml-encoded data
"application/vnd.ogc.gml".
See:
http://geop.sazp.sk/stopa/demo/?service=wms&request=getcapabilities
Result of getfeatureinfo request is "some wiered unstructured" xml
(probably comming from ArcGIS Server).
See:
http://geop.sazp.sk/stopa/service?LAYERS=zm_500000&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&VERSION=1.1.1&STYLES=default&SRS=EPSG%3A102067&SERVICE=WMS&REQUEST=GetFeatureInfo&BBOX=-387538.57638888%2C-1209270.2777778%2C-325864.2013889%2C-1177414.4444444&WIDTH=999&HEIGHT=516&QUERY_LAYERS=zm_500000&INFO_FORMAT=application%2Fvnd.ogc.gml&X=366&Y=243
Could MapProxy inform about GetFeatureInfo responses mimeType correctly?
ArcGIS, AFAIK uses for GetFeatureInfo
application/vnd.esri.wms_featureinfo_xml
Thanks
Jachym
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 198 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
Url : http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20120207/2170e362/signature.bin
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list