[MapProxy] No tile generated with seed process
Arnaud Vandecasteele
arnaud.sig at gmail.com
Tue Jul 10 00:18:09 PDT 2012
Hi Oliver,
> levels:
> > to: 10
> > refresh_before:
> > minutes: 1
>
> You are only seeding from level 0 to 10...
>
The levels are just for the test.
When the service will works I will generate do for all of them.
>
> > coverages:
> > reunion:
> > bbox: [55.026,-21.612,56.008,-20.657]
> > bbox_srs: "EPSG:4326"
>
> and the BBOX is quite small. So there are not many tiles to seed with this
> configuration.
>
The BBOx is small because my area is small :D
It's for Réunion island [1]
As you can see it's not a big Island !
>
> > And no tile is generated inside my cache_data folder. But when I use the
> demo interface the tiles are generated.
>
> Do you have any tiles in the cache_data folder? Maybe you have a coverage
> in you mapproxy.yaml that does not intersect with the seed coverage?
>
>
For my test, I delete all the folders inside the cache_data folder.
And here is my configuration for mapproxy.yaml
sources:
osm_re:
type: mapnik
mapfile: /home/arnaudvandecasteele/src/mapnik-style/osm974.xml
coverage:
bbox: [55.026,-21.612,56.008,-20.657]
bbox_srs: "EPSG:4326"
I don't understand why it's not working. Do you see anythong wrong ?
Thank you.
Arnaud
[1]
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.1356353759766&lon=55.5166625976562&zoom=10
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20120710/6fbc73cd/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list