[MapProxy] add a wmts layer
Martijn Coenen
Martijn at Covadis.nl
Tue Nov 13 02:59:25 PST 2012
Raffaello,
> the url is for the image .png. downlaoded and try to display it. no result like a bad image.
>
> try all the url combiantion of yours.. no result except the same xml message of error exceptions. (i think it's not app/vnd....xml)
> <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no"?>
> <!DOCTYPE ServiceExceptionReport SYSTEM "http://schemas.opengis.net/wms/1.1.1/exception_1_1_1.dtd">
> <ServiceExceptionReport version="1.1.1">
> <ServiceException>unknown WMS request type 'None'</ServiceException>
> </ServiceExceptionReport>
This seems more like a problem with openlayers? It's a WMS request that is failing. Without the source data, it's difficult to test what is going wrong.
May be you can try openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org too? On that list there are a lot of OpenLayers specialists.
Or someone here (Oliver?) can spot a configuration error in your config-yaml?
Regards,
Martijn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list