[MapProxy] Tiled wms configuration problems
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue May 14 04:10:11 PDT 2013
Hi Jonas,
On 13.05.2013, at 12:59, jonas at geospatial.ee wrote:
> Thanks for the answer. I tried to re-configure my yaml but ended up with map showing tiles - but showing only one. It seems like it requests only for one tile and caching it and then showing it in every resolution.
>
> If you could guide me once more I would be very thankful!
> [...]
> sources:
> maaamet_kaart:
> type: tile
> grid: maaamet_tc
> url: http://tiles.maaamet.ee/tm/s/?SERVICE=WMS&REQUEST=GetMap&VERSION=1.0.0&LAYERS=kaart&BBOX=40500,5993000,1064500,7017000&FORMAT=image%%2Fpng
Please re-read the docs I gave you:
http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/configuration_examples.html#create-wms-from-existing-tile-server
and http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/sources.html#tiles-label
The `url` should contain a URL template. It needs to look like this:
> sources:
> maaamet_kaart:
> type: tile
> grid: maaamet_tc
> url: http://tiles.maaamet.ee/tm/s/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
The exact URL template depends on the service.
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.com
http://mapproxy.org | https://github.com/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list