[MapProxy] ERROR - SRS of cache and tile source do not match: SRS('EPSG:900913') != SRS('EPSG:4326')
G. Allegri
giohappy at gmail.com
Thu Nov 7 05:54:06 PST 2013
I'm obtaining the error in the subject when I access my_layer via WMS
service. In the configuration I've set the grid to GLOBAL_GEODETIC and I
thought it was enough to define the grid SRS. What am I doing wrong?
#############################
layers:
- name: my_layer
title: M layer
sources: [my_cache]
caches:
my_cache:
grids: [geodetic]
sources: [my_source]
sources:
my_source:
type: tile
# use of this source is only permitted for testing
url: my_url
grids:
geodetic:
base: GLOBAL_GEODETIC
##############################
giovanni
--
Giovanni Allegri
http://about.me/giovanniallegri
blog: http://blog.spaziogis.it
GEO+ geomatica in Italia http://bit.ly/GEOplus
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20131107/40d65f50/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list