[MapProxy] Problems with WMTS grid configuration in MapProxy
Daniel L.S.
pumukovic at hotmail.com
Tue Sep 1 03:17:40 PDT 2015
Hi,
we are trying to configure a WMS service from our WMTS Geoserver service. Only we have successful results when we define the bounding box of the gridset at geoserver with "compute from maximum extent of CRS" option.
When we use a custom bounding box we always get an offset of tiles.
This is our WMTS capabilities:
<TileMatrixSet>
<ows:Identifier>EPSG:25831</ows:Identifier>
<ows:SupportedCRS>urn:ogc:def:crs:EPSG::25831</ows:SupportedCRS>
<TileMatrix>
<ows:Identifier>EPSG:25831:0</ows:Identifier>
<ScaleDenominator>3.1180245535714287E7</ScaleDenominator>
<TopLeftCorner>-1615000.0 5235000.0</TopLeftCorner>
<TileWidth>256</TileWidth>
<TileHeight>256</TileHeight>
<MatrixWidth>1</MatrixWidth>
<MatrixHeight>1</MatrixHeight>
</TileMatrix>
<TileMatrix>
<ows:Identifier>EPSG:25831:1</ows:Identifier>
<ScaleDenominator>1.5590122767857144E7</ScaleDenominator>
<TopLeftCorner>-1615000.0 5235000.0</TopLeftCorner>
<TileWidth>256</TileWidth>
<TileHeight>256</TileHeight>
<MatrixWidth>2</MatrixWidth>
<MatrixHeight>2</MatrixHeight>
</TileMatrix>
....
We defined 22 zoom levels
and our .yaml:
grids:
geobase_grupo_grid:
srs: 'EPSG:25831'
bbox: [-1615000, 3000000, 620000, 5000000] # BBox geoserver gridset
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:25831'
origin: 'nw'
res: [
# res level scale @90.7 DPI
8730.4687500000, # 0 31180245.53571429
4365.2343750000, # 1 15590122.76785714
2182.6171875000, # 2 7795061.38392857
1091.3085937500, # 3 3897530.69196429
545.6542968750, # 4 1948765.34598214
272.8271484375, # 5 974382.67299107
136.4135742188, # 6 487191.33649554
68.2067871094, # 7 243595.66824777
34.1033935547, # 8 121797.83412388
17.0516967773, # 9 60898.91706194
8.5258483887, # 10 30449.45853097
4.2629241943, # 11 15224.72926549
2.1314620972, # 12 7612.36463274
1.0657310486, # 13 3806.18231637
0.5328655243, # 14 1903.09115819
0.2664327621, # 15 951.54557909
0.1332163811, # 16 475.77278955
0.0666081905, # 17 237.88639477
0.0333040953, # 18 118.94319739
0.0166520476, # 19 59.47159869
0.0083260238, # 20 29.73579935
0.0041630119, # 21 14.86789967
]
Our problem starts with the definition of our gridset bbox in mapproxy because in geoserver we have
[-1615000, 3000000, 620000, 5000000] but this definition in the capabilities show <TopLeftCorner>-1615000.0 5235000.0</TopLeftCorner> result for that gridset. We don't understand than differences.
Some help, tips would be welcome!
Thanks a lot!
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20150901/d3a98839/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list