[MapProxy] Black Tiles
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue Sep 15 08:47:04 PDT 2015
Hi,
> On 10.09.2015, at 18:13, Jäger, Frank (KRZ) <F.Jaeger at KRZ.DE> wrote:
>
> Hallo,
> after upgrading the system and MapProxy from 1.6 to 1.8 I have some Black areas (cache-tiles?) in the WMS.
> This areas have no rendered elements at all and should be complete transparent.
>
> I can't find a matching configuration for this case. Can you give me a hint?
>
> The Data runs this way:
> ALKIS > PostNAS > PostGIS > Mapserver 6.4.2 > WMS (png) > MapProxy (cached) > WMS (png) > Mapbender 2.7
>
> Configuration is like
> http://trac.wheregroup.com/PostNAS/browser/trunk/mapproxy/projects
>
> The reason may be some python-libs and not the MapProxy-configuration. This happens only on 1 of 3 servers.
Can you give a few more details about your system? What parts of the system did you upgrade? Python imaging/Pillow?
Are the configurations identical on all servers? Can you post them here?
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.com
OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | http://maps.omniscale.com
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list