[MapProxy] Combining multiple sources
Hendrik Horeis
hendrik.horeis at gmail.com
Thu Jun 16 02:40:17 PDT 2016
Hello everyone!
We're trying to set up different backends for different parts of the world
(i.e. two backend servers per continent). The backends will all be
Mapproxy-Mapnik installations and will provide TMS service.
Here's what we got so far for the frontend proxy config:
services:
demo:
tms:
wmts:
layers:
- name: hyper
title: hyper
sources: ['osm_cache']
caches:
osm_cache:
sources:
- osmdev
- osmdev2
- osmdev3
disable_storage: true
sources:
osmdev2:
type: tile
grid: osm_grid
url:
http://osmdev2.flx.bn/tiles/1.0.0/hypso/EPSG900913/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
coverages: ['uruguay']
transparent: true
osmdev:
type: tile
grid: osm_grid
url:
http://osmdev.flx.bn/tiles/1.0.0/hypso/EPSG900913/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
coverages: ['paraguay']
transparent: true
osmdev3:
type: tile
grid: osm_grid
url:
http://osmdev3.flx.bn/tiles/1.0.0/hypso/EPSG900913/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
transparent: true
grids:
osm_grid:
srs: EPSG:900913
origin: nw
globals:
image:
formats:
image/png:
resampling_method: bilinear
encoding_options:
quantizer: fastoctree
mode: P
coverages:
europe:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/europe.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
australia:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/australia.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
africa:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/africa.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
asia:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/asia.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
north-america:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/north-america.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
central-america:
datasource:
'/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/central-america.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
south-america:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/continents/south-america.geojson'
srs: 'EPSG:4326'
germany:
datasource: '/opt/osm/styles/polygons/GM.txt'
srs: 'EPSG:900913'
[........]
Problem is, from the frontend mapproxy installation, we can only see the
bottommost source. We tried both, with transparent: true and without, with
the same outcome.
Any ideas, where we are mistaken?
Thanks in advance.
--
Hendrik
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20160616/3f4abad5/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list