[MapProxy] Reprojecting from EPSG:3857 to EPSG:4326
Santiago Horcajo
santiago.horcajo at gmail.com
Mon Nov 21 01:17:06 PST 2016
First of all, sorry for my mistakes in configuration file, I'm totally
newbie to MapProxy.
I'm trying to reproject from EPSG:3857 (ArcGIS MapServer service) to
EPSG:4326, but it doesn't work. The ArcGIS MapServer service is private,
but I'll put an example with an online service from ESRI for you to test.
This is part of my mapproxy.yaml file.
layers:
- name: esriLandsat4326
title: esriLandsat4326
sources: [cache_esriLandsat4326]
- name: esriLandsat3857
title: esriLandsat3857
sources: [cache_esriLandsat3857]
caches:
cache_esriLandsat4326:
grids: [geodetic]
format: image/jpeg
sources: [cache_esriLandsat3857]
cache:
type: sqlite
cache_esriLandsat3857:
grids: [webmercator]
format: image/jpeg
sources: [src_esriLandsat3857]
disable_storage: true
sources:
src_esriLandsat3857:
type: tile
grid: webmercator
url:
http://services.arcgisonline.com/arcgis/rest/services/World_Imagery/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
grids:
webmercator:
base: GLOBAL_WEBMERCATOR
geodetic:
base: GLOBAL_GEODETIC
globals:
Thanks in advance,
Santiago Horcajo
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20161121/c5c19f7c/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list