[MapProxy] Layer BoundingBox
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Fri Jan 27 07:45:13 PST 2017
Hi,
this is indeed a bug. I created an issue: https://github.com/mapproxy/mapproxy/issues/287
You should be able to work around this by adding a coverage to your source.
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | https://maps.omniscale.com
> On 17.01.2017, at 16:00, Klemm, Stephan - LISt <Stephan.Klemm at list.smwa.sachsen.de> wrote:
>
> Hello!
>
> In the wmts.yaml, i‘ve defined a bbox for the CRS:84:
>
> services:
> wms:
> md:…
> srs: ['EPSG:25833', 'EPSG:4326', 'CRS:84']
> bbox_srs:
> - srs: 'EPSG:25833'
> bbox: [263444, 5555756, 520562, 5734253]
> - srs: 'EPSG:4326'
> bbox: [11.5759, 50.1069, 15.2979, 51.7600]
> - srs: 'CRS:84'
> bbox: [11.5759, 50.1069, 15.2979, 51.7600]
> layers: …
> sources: …
>
> But in the Capabilities the <EX_GeographicBoundingBox> hast he original BBox of CRS:84 and and appears two times.
> How can I solve this – Upgrade to a higher version?
>
> The problem is now, in ArcMap is that the layer queried in the overall extent and not as in the defined bounding box.
>
> <image003.jpg>
> Capabilities MapProxy 1.8.0
>
>
> Best Regards
> Stephan
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list