[MapProxy] Support SRS with inverted axes
Andrea Peri
aperi2007 at gmail.com
Thu Oct 5 23:45:17 PDT 2017
Hi,
I'm configuring a mapproxy service to serve (with wms protocol) some our
dataset cached.
The output of mapproxy should be in more than one srs.The list of srs we
set is this:
----
services:
wms:
srs: ['EPSG:25832', 'EPSG:25833', 'EPSG:3003', 'EPSG:3004',
'EPSG:32632', 'EPSG:32633', 'EPSG:3857', 'EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:6707',
'EPSG:6708']
bbox_srs:
- 'EPSG:25832'
- 'EPSG:25833'
- srs: 'EPSG:3003'
bbox: [1530000, 4665000, 1800000, 4950000]
- 'EPSG:3004'
- 'EPSG:32632'
- 'EPSG:32633'
- 'EPSG:3857'
- 'EPSG:4326'
- 'EPSG:6707'
- 'EPSG:6708'
----
The trouble is in the EPSG:6707 that is a reference system with inverted
axes.
The cached data used from mapproxy is in EPSG:25832 with axes XY
When mapproxy serve a map in a EPSG:6707 should reproject and change the
axes to YX.
This seem don't work .
And see the result is quite random and often the map is empty.
Is mapproxy support the SRS with inverted axes ?
Thx,
A.
--
-----------------
Andrea Peri
. . . . . . . . .
qwerty àèìòù
-----------------
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20171006/4f1c1a0a/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list