[MapProxy] MapProxy WMTS question
Randy Milbert
randy.milbert at primitive.us
Fri Oct 6 12:56:31 PDT 2017
Hi,
I am trying to configure MapProxy to enable me to access a WMTS service via WMS or TMS. Here is the source service:
http://tiles.arcgis.com/tiles/ovln19YRWV44nBqV/arcgis/rest/services/ScottIA_2014Aerial/MapServer
http://tiles.arcgis.com/tiles/ovln19YRWV44nBqV/arcgis/rest/services/ScottIA_2014Aerial/MapServer/WMTS/1.0.0/WMTSCapabilities.xml
http://tiles.arcgis.com/tiles/ovln19YRWV44nBqV/arcgis/rest/services/ScottIA_2014Aerial/MapServer?f=jsapi
Here is my MapProxy instance:
http://104.197.62.82:8080/demo/
Here is my MapProxy configuration file:
services:
demo:
tms:
wms:
layers:
- name: scott_layer
title: Scott
sources: [scott_cache]
caches:
scott_cache:
grids: [scott_grid]
sources: [scott_source]
sources:
scott_source:
type: tile
grid: scott_grid
url: http://tiles.arcgis.com/tiles/ovln19YRWV44nBqV/arcgis/rest/services/ScottIA_2014Aerial/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
grids:
scott_grid:
origin: 'nw'
bbox: [2341500.5208333135, 533999.4791666567, 2517000.5208333135, 662999.4791666567]
srs: 'EPSG:3426'
res: [
# res level scale @90.7 DPI
868.0555554189, # 0 3100198.41221019
434.0277777094, # 1 1550099.20610510
217.0138888547, # 2 775049.60305255
108.5069444274, # 3 387524.80152627
55.5555555468, # 4 198412.69838145
27.7777777734, # 5 99206.34919073
13.8888888867, # 6 49603.17459536
6.9444444434, # 7 24801.58729768
4.1666666660, # 8 14880.95237861
2.0833333330, # 9 7440.47618930
1.0416666665, # 10 3720.23809465
0.5208333333, # 11 1860.11904733
]
Here is a working tile from the source service:
https://tiles2.arcgis.com/tiles/ovln19YRWV44nBqV/arcgis/rest/services/ScottIA_2014Aerial/MapServer/tile/2/1301/1095?cacheKey=966cb1e11315bed4
Here is a broken image from MapProxy:
http://104.197.62.82:8080/service?LAYERS=scott_layer&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A4326&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=-90.596385,41.506737,-90.541931,41.530870&WIDTH=840&HEIGHT=600
Do you know what I am doing wrong?
Thanks for your help!
Randy
Randy Milbert PUSHPIN
President // 651.216.6941 // pushpin.us
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20171006/d9a4471b/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list