WFS GetFeature and GML data issue
Frank Warmerdam
fwarmerdam at GMAIL.COM
Wed Mar 16 15:19:42 EST 2005
On Wed, 16 Mar 2005 15:15:02 -0500, Kralidis,Tom [Burlington]
<Tom.Kralidis at ec.gc.ca> wrote:
> Hi,
>
> I have a LAYER defined with a GML document as the native data type. The
> GML document has 21 features.
>
> When I run a WFS GetFeature against the entire dataset:
>
> http://devgeo.cciw.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv/ecows?version=1.0.0&service=WFS&re
> quest=GetFeature&typename=neis&
>
> ...I expect to have returned 21 features. However the response only
> returns 4.
Tom,
How does this file look to ogrinfo? Can you post this GML file for
me to inspect?
Best regards,
--
---------------------------------------+--------------------------------------
I set the clouds in motion - turn up | Frank Warmerdam, warmerdam at pobox.com
light and sound - activate the windows | http://pobox.com/~warmerdam
and watch the world go round - Rush | Geospatial Programmer for Rent
More information about the mapserver-dev
mailing list