[mapserver-users] Mapscript Strange behaviour of drawQuery
Thomasch
thomaschx at gmx.de
Sun Aug 23 08:14:29 EDT 2009
Hi,
I'm using Mapserver 5.2.1 on WinXP.
If I try to draw a query using drawQuery() the scale of my map is
changed - even if the qurery returns no result. If I don't draw the
query, everyting is fine.
Please see my code in Attachement.
Is there a workaraund?
Thank you
Thomasch
-------------- next part --------------
MAP
EXTENT 12.4321 51.1277 12.439334 51.168119
FONTSET "fonts/fonts.list"
TEMPLATEPATTERN "test"
IMAGECOLOR 215 215 215
IMAGETYPE png
SHAPEPATH "C:/Programme/ms4w/apps/Test/data"
SIZE 400 400
STATUS ON
UNITS DD
CONFIG MS_ERRORFILE "C:/Programme/ms4w/tmp/ms_error.txt"
NAME "Test4"
OUTPUTFORMAT
NAME "png"
MIMETYPE "image/png"
DRIVER "GD/PNG"
EXTENSION "png"
IMAGEMODE "PC256"
TRANSPARENT FALSE
END
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
QUERYMAP
COLOR 255 255 0
SIZE 260 210
STATUS ON
STYLE HILITE
END
WEB
FOOTER "footer.html"
HEADER "header.html"
IMAGEPATH "C:/Programme/ms4w/tmp/ms_tmp/"
IMAGEURL "/ms_tmp/"
LOG "C:/Programme/ms4w/log/mslog/log.txt"
QUERYFORMAT text/html
LEGENDFORMAT text/html
BROWSEFORMAT text/html
TEMPLATE "basic.html"
END
LAYER
CLASSITEM "orte"
DATA "orte"
DUMP TRUE
FOOTER "TP_footer.html"
HEADER "TP_header.html"
LABELITEM "orte"
METADATA
"qstring_validation_pattern" "."
END
NAME "orte"
STATUS ON
TOLERANCE 0
TYPE POLYGON
UNITS METERS
CLASS
NAME "orte"
LABEL
SIZE MEDIUM
TYPE BITMAP
BUFFER 2
COLOR 0 0 0
FORCE FALSE
MINDISTANCE -1
MINFEATURESIZE -1
OFFSET 0 0
PARTIALS TRUE
POSITION CC
SHADOWCOLOR 218 218 218
SHADOWSIZE 2 2
END
STYLE
ANGLE 360
COLOR 232 252 232
OPACITY 100
OUTLINECOLOR 32 32 32
SYMBOL 0
END
TEMPLATE "TP.html"
END
END
END
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapserver-users/attachments/20090823/e3c1df21/test4.html
More information about the mapserver-users
mailing list