[OpenLayers-Users] permalink and multiple layers
Bobby Braswell
rob.braswell at unh.edu
Tue Apr 3 18:10:47 EDT 2007
Hi-
I don't know if this is the expected behavior, but when I have
multiple base layers, I can only get permalink to show the overlay
layer when the first base layer is selected.
To provide a specific example,
(1) this works: http://waage.sr.unh.edu/goo/landcover.html?
lat=26.1969&lon=-81.0379&zoom=8&layers=B00T
(2) this doesn't: http://waage.sr.unh.edu/goo/landcover.html?
lat=26.1969&lon=-81.0379&zoom=8&layers=00BT
Or at least it doesn't work the way I would like, i.e. show the
overlay. Maybe I am specifying the layers incorrectly?
var bluemarble_wms = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS( "Blue Marble",
"http://labs.metacarta.com/wms-c/Basic.py?",
{layers: 'satellite', isBaseLayer: "true"});
Thanks very much,
Rob Braswell
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20070403/63170be1/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list