[OpenLayers-Users] My TileCache layer is off by scale and location
Markus Spring
m.spring at gmx.de
Thu Dec 6 15:14:46 EST 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Hi list,
my 2nd openlayers project tries to make use of TileCache for the background
layer (in the 1st I used KaMaps), but now I have a problem:
http://gis.sisby.de/OLmaps/ngewerbegebiete
my tilecache layer is in the wrong place and gets displayed in the wrong scale
I use everywhere the same epsg code (31468) and my tilecache configuration looks
as follows:
[full_background]
type=WMSLayer
url=http://10.215.155.20/wms/background1
layers=l8
srs=epsg:31468
extension=png
bbox=4197472,5161566,4681266,5665484
and OpenLayers definition here:
map = new OpenLayers.Map( $('map'),
{ controls: [
new OpenLayers.Control.PanWorldZoomBar(100),
new OpenLayers.Control.MouseDefaults(),
new OpenLayers.Control.MousePositionInteger,
new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleUnrounded,
new OpenLayers.Control.Permalink,
new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher
],
units: 'm',
projection: 'epsg:31468',
maxResolution: 'auto',
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds( 4451199, 5323918,
4480829, 5346732 ),
scales: [ 2000000,1500000,1000000,750000,500000,250000,
150000,100000,75000,50000,25000,15000,
10000,7500,5000,2500,1000 ],
minScale: 2000000,
maxScale: 2500
} );
var fullbackground = new OpenLayers.Layer.TileCache
( 'Hintergrund mit TopKarte',
['http://gis.sisby.de/tilecache/tilecache.cgi/1.0.0/'],
"full_background",
{ format: 'image/png',
projection: 'epsg:31468',
isBaseLayer: true
}
);
When I try an old KaMaps layer, it falls in the right place.
What's wrong?
Best - Markus
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (GNU/Linux)
iD8DBQFHWFg2xxUzQSse11ARAjBfAJ496iGZbcOmtNkW+sDxLfdiBZAlMwCdFpti
9CaAYKXXvH35fAFto7YNT5s=
=cvmA
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the Users
mailing list