[OpenLayers-Users] Ka-Map Layer Scale
Roger Kunkel
rakunkel at ucdavis.edu
Wed Jan 24 19:45:13 EST 2007
Hi,
I just discovered OpenLayers and I think it's great. Thanks to all
contributors.
I'm having trouble getting my kamap layer to work. It seems there is
no scale value being sent with tile requests:
My set up looks like:
var map = new OpenLayers.Map("map", {maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds
(-373976.58, -604526.09, 540015.4, 450070.88), maxResolution: "auto",
units: 'meters', projection: "EPSG:65538"});
var cv = new OpenLayers.Layer.KaMap( "CalView", "http://
casil.ucdavis.edu/geofinder/tile.php", {g: "CalView", map:
"calview"}, 'meters', 72);
map.addLayer(cv);
I get the pink squares. Looking at tile img properties reveals that
s=NaN
If I substitute a s value in the tile url, I do get an image.
Anyone have suggestion?
Thanks
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20070124/1fe019a0/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list