[OpenLayers-Users] Patch for wms layer redraw
Andrea Maschio
andrea.maschio at gmail.com
Sun Feb 10 07:50:22 EST 2008
Hi Christopher, I successfully applied the patch you provided for the
correct WMS layer redraw based on reloading of the features. What
surprised me a lot was that while i'm having greate troubles overlying
my data with a google maps layer, i noticed the redrawn layer fits
perfectly over google maps!!
This until I zoom, because this seems to bring the layer again to the
original projection. I assume that this is related to a wrong
geoserver configuration (I hope so) but was very surprised to see the
call to that method redraw the layer in the correct position. Do you
have any idea? I understand you probably don't, anyway I'll let you
know of any further issues I'll find.
Thanks
Andrea Maschio
http://www.superandrew.it
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20080210/bcbbe786/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list