[OpenLayers-Users] Location is Full error, loading kmz file locally.
Nicholas Efremov-Kendall
n.e.kendall at gmail.com
Sun Apr 26 14:01:01 EDT 2009
Hi,
I'm trying to load a local kmz file onto a Mapserver layer. I'm getting an
error in Firebug which reads "location is full." Any suggestions? Here is my
code
<script type="text/javascript">
<!--
var map, layer, bounds;
function init(){
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', { projection: new
OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:22332"),
displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:22332"), units:
"meters"} );
layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.MapServer( "Jerba",
"http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe", {map:
'C:/ms4w/apps/jerba_apps/Jerba.map'} );
map.addLayer(layer);
map.addLayer(new OpenLayers.Layer.GML("Jerba_Topo",
"kml/jerba_topo.kmz"));
map.zoomToExtent( new OpenLayers.Bounds (629664.75,
3694383.75, 693473.18, 3754557.09));
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher() );
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition() );
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.OverviewMap() );
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine() );
map.addControl(new OpenLayers.Control.Permalink());
}
// -->
</script>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090426/df7783c3/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list