[OpenLayers-Users] Projection problem
David Martinez Morata
damarmo at gmail.com
Tue Jan 20 10:52:28 EST 2009
Hello
I have a little problem with projections.
I create a WMS service for raster images with an EPSG code for Mapserver.
"PROJECTION
"init=epsg:27572"
END"
for the map file
All layers are with:
"wms_srs" "EPSG:27572 EPSG:27582 EPSG:4326"
Metadata
And my openlayers variable it's defined like:
var georoute = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("Georoute", "
http://10.192.160.148/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/apps/IGN_GeoRoute_Raster_V2/maps/IGN_GeoRoute_Raster_V2.map&SERVICE=WMS&",
{"layers": "RGV2_L2e_05kFR_Contenu","format":"png"},{"reproject": true,
"isBaseLayer": true,"wrapDateLine": true});
But the only reponse I have it's a mapserver error like the SRS it's not a
valid SRS.
Can some one help me ?
Thanks
--
Martinez Morata David
Thinking GIS
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090120/831626f3/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list