[OpenLayers-Users] WMS 1.3.0 with Tiling problem
Sarawut Ninsawat
sarawut.map at gmail.com
Thu Jun 11 10:16:36 EDT 2009
Hi Chris,
Thank you. I feel headache with it.
I think I have listen you and Jeff discuss with this conflict in Osaka
last time.
I also found some example that use OpenLayers with WMS 1.3.0
http://coastwatch.pfeg.noaa.gov/erddap/wms/openlayers130.html
But maybe the bounding box was change to 0 and 360 as shown in
GetCapabilities
http://coastwatch.pfeg.noaa.gov/erddap/wms/erdBAssta5day/request?service=WMS&request=GetCapabilities&version=1.3.0
Sarawut
Christopher Schmidt wrote:
> On Thu, Jun 11, 2009 at 11:26:59AM +0900, Sarawut Ninsawat wrote:
>
>> Hi all,
>>
>> I am trying to make a request for WMS 1.3.0 by following some recommend
>> in mailing list.
>>
>
> OpenLayers has not been tested/confirmed to work with WMS 1.3.0, to the
> best of my knowledge.
>
> -- Chris
>
>
>> It was success. But the mosaic of tile image is wrong. As you may seem
>> from below link (it turn up/down and left/right I think)
>> http://geodata2.geogrid.org/modis/test.html
>>
>> Then I try with SingleTile is beautiful mosaic image.
>>
>> http://geodata2.geogrid.org/modis/nontile.html
>>
>> I think maybe I miss something for custom projection or extent.
>>
>>
>> Best regards
>>
>> Sarawut
>> _______________________________________________
>> Users mailing list
>> Users at openlayers.org
>> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
>>
>
>
More information about the Users
mailing list