[OpenLayers-Users] map coordinates in different coordinate
system
stretch
andrew.deklerk at gmail.com
Mon Jun 29 15:22:34 EDT 2009
Hi andreas - thanks for the response. I have successfully converted
coordinates using that same format (i.e without the units=m) with cs2cs, so
figured that would be ok. I have however added the +units=m, but still get
the same problem
Perhaps it should be on the Proj4 list, but I posted here, in case anyone
noticed something glaringly obvious without requiring me to subscribe to
another list I am not active on :)
Thanks
Andrew
Andreas Hocevar-2 wrote:
>
> one thing that is obvious is that in your def string
> for 2054 the following is missing:
>
> +units=m
>
> Your def string for 2054 still looks a bit short, so there may be more
> things missing.
>
>
--
View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.com/map-coordinates-in-different-coordinate-system-tp3176189p3176516.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list