[OpenLayers-Users] proj4s and openlayers, coordinates not projected
Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca
Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca
Mon Mar 16 15:45:39 EDT 2009
I created a simple html page where the user enter lat/long coordinates and
the program returns the projected coord in EPSG 32198.
That works well, but if I insert the same code in a more complex program
using openlayers, the coordinates are not projected. Here is the code I
put just after map.setCenter()
var lon = -70.894826;
var lat = 48.329377;
var point = new OpenLayers.Geometry.Point(lon, lat);
var src = new OpenLayers.Projection('EPSG:4326');
OpenLayers.Projection.transform(point, src, map.getProjectionObject());
alert(point);
I included the script at the beginning of my program
<script src="../../proj4js/lib/proj4js-compressed.js"></script>
It seems that that the proj4js script is not found.
Any idea?
thanks
Steve
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090316/c9358d38/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list