[OpenLayers-Users] ArcGIS93Rest is not taking tilesize into account
?
Linde Ackermans
roselinda.ackermans at ec.europa.eu
Tue Mar 17 10:04:49 EDT 2009
Hi,
I tested ArcGIS93Rest ( from trunk ), but I don't see how I can manipulate
the tilesize.
My code :
var map = new OpenLayers.Map('center', {
projection: "EPSG:3035"
,units: 'm'
,tilesize: new OpenLayers.Size(512,512)
});
var boundaries = new OpenLayers.Layer.ArcGIS93Rest("layerA",
"http://server:8399/arcgis/rest/services/layerA/mapserver/export",
{ layers: "show:0,1", format: "png"}, {tilesize: new
OpenLayers.Size(512,512),isBaseLayer: true} );
Firebug shows me that the params for the request are :
BBOX 4392598.847857,3507465.496235,4399372.177532,3514238.825911
BBOXSR 3035
F image
FORMAT png
IMAGESR 3035
LAYERS show:0,1
SIZE 256,256
Where does 256,256 come from ?
best regards,
linde
--
View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.com/ArcGIS93Rest-is-not-taking-tilesize-into-account---tp2491540p2491540.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list