[OpenLayers-Users] WFS, what EPSG use???
Andreas Hocevar
ahocevar at opengeo.org
Thu Oct 29 09:26:36 EDT 2009
It is hard to guess your guess when you don't provide code. Please
provide a code snippet and explain what does not work and what you don't
understand.
Regards,
Andreas.
Arturo Juárez Lima wrote:
> Thanks Andreas, I was make question because I am trying add to a shape
> in format WFS with openlayers, but I can't show my shape in my map,
> then, I was guess, that maybe when I use a shape in WFS, maybe have a
> EPSG in special. But you tell me that my guess is incorrect, then my
> option are falling.
>
> could you give me a another guess, please :-)???
>
> thanks
> --
> Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx
> <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>>
> GEQ
>
>
>
> El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 08:05 +0100, Andreas Hocevar escribió:
>> was that meant for geoserver-users? You sent it to the OpenLayers
>> users list.
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
>
--
Andreas Hocevar
OpenGeo - http://opengeo.org/
Expert service straight from the developers.
More information about the Users
mailing list