[OpenLayers-Users] WFS, what EPSG use???
Arturo Juárez Lima
ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx
Thu Oct 29 11:26:11 EDT 2009
Thanks Marco,
You are right, then I was change the for school (zoom to the layer for
show it because need certain zoom for display by a rule in the style),
and continue with out show me the layer WFS.
My code change to
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"
"DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
<head>
<title>Prueba 1a</title>
</head>
<script
src="http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/openlayers/OpenLayers.js"
type="text/javascript">
</script>
<body BGCOLOR=#CCCC98 onload="load();">
<div id="map" style="width: 800px; height: 500px; top:-3px; left:-350px;
border: 9px solid #EBE9D4;"></div>
<script type="text/javascript">
function load() {
format = 'image/png';
var options = {
controls:[
new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation(),
new OpenLayers.Control.PanZoomBar(),
new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher({'ascending':false}),
new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine(),
new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition(),
new OpenLayers.Control.KeyboardDefaults() ],
numZoomLevels: 31,units: 'm' };
var map = new OpenLayers.Map("map", options);
l1 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
'Limites',
"http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wms",
{layers: 'sde:SPF_CATASTRO.LMA',
srs: 'EPSG:900913',
transparent: true,
format: format,
tiled: 'true'
},{singleTile: true, isBaseLayer: true});
l1.setVisibility(true);
map.addLayer(l1);
var layer2 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(
'schools', "http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx/geoserver/wfs",
{typename: 'sde:USEBEQ.ESCUELASI2008',maxfeatures: 10},
{ featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.WFS});
map.addLayer(layer2);
map.setCenter(new OpenLayers.LonLat(-99.854736328125,20.80875529543977),
9);
}
</script>
</body>
</html>
--
Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
GEQ
El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 16:03 +0100, Marco Scheuble escribió:
> Hi Arturo,
>
> -> But when I use my shapes in format wms in my maps, I haven't any
> problem,
> The wms-layer "sde:SPF_CATASTRO.LMA" is shown in the preview map of your
> geoserver,
> but this feature "sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009" not! And so there has to be
> s.th. wrong with your service!
>
> Marco
>
>
>
>
>
> Arturo Juárez Lima schrieb:
> > Hi Marco,
> >
> > But when I use my shapes in format wms in my maps, I haven't any
> > problem, I am working very well with them, but I never work with them
> > in format WFS.
> > --
> > Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx
> > <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>>
> > GEQ
> >
> >
> >
> > El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 15:25 +0100, Marco Scheuble escribió:
> >> Hi Arturo,
> >>
> >> I just had a look at your geoserver,
> >> -> http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/mapPreview.do
> >> and think, that you have a problem with your layer(Feature)-settings,
> >> because even in the geoserver map-preview, there is nothing shown
> >>
> >> cheers Marco
> >>
> >>
> >> Arturo Juárez Lima schrieb:
> >> > sure,
> >> >
> >> > this is my page and code
> >> >
> >> > /<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"
> >> > "DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">/
> >> > /<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">/
> >> > /<head>/
> >> > / <title>Prueba 1a</title>/
> >> > /</head>/
> >> > / <script
> >> > src="http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/openlayers/OpenLayers.js"
> >> > type="text/javascript">/
> >> > / </script>/
> >> >
> >> >
> >> > /<body BGCOLOR=#CCCC98 onload="load();">/
> >> >
> >> > /<div id="map" style="width: 800px; height: 500px; top:-3px;
> >> > left:-350px; border: 9px solid #EBE9D4;"></div>/
> >> >
> >> > /<script type="text/javascript">/
> >> > /function load() {/
> >> > / format = 'image/png';/
> >> > / var options = {/
> >> > / /
> >> > / controls:[/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation(),/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.PanZoomBar(),/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher({'ascending':false}),/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine(),/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition(),/
> >> > / new OpenLayers.Control.KeyboardDefaults() ],/
> >> > / numZoomLevels: 31,units: 'm' };/
> >> > / var map = new OpenLayers.Map("map", options);/
> >> >
> >> > / l1 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(/
> >> > / 'Limites',
> >> > "http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wms",/ <http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wms,/%3E>
> >> > / {layers: 'sde:SPF_CATASTRO.LMA',/
> >> > / srs: 'EPSG:900913',/
> >> > / transparent: true,/
> >> > / format: format,/
> >> > / tiled: 'true'/
> >> > / },{singleTile: true, isBaseLayer: true});/
> >> > / l1.setVisibility(true); /
> >> > / map.addLayer(l1);/
> >> >
> >> > / var layer2 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS( /
> >> > / 'CEC', "http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wfs",/ <http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wfs,/%3E>
> >> > / {typename: 'sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009',maxfeatures: 10}, /
> >> > / { featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.WFS}); /
> >> > / map.addLayer(layer2);/
> >> > /map.setCenter(new
> >> > OpenLayers.LonLat(-99.854736328125,20.80875529543977), 9); /
> >> >
> >> > /}/
> >> > /</script>/
> >> >
> >> > /</body>/
> >> > /</html>/
> >> >
> >> >
> >> > hopefully you can help me
> >> >
> >> > Thanks.
> >> >
> >> >
> >> > --
> >> > Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
> >> > <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>>
> >> > GEQ
> >> >
> >> >
> >> >
> >> > El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 14:26 +0100, Andreas Hocevar escribió:
> >> >> It is hard to guess your guess when you don't provide code. Please
> >> >> provide a code snippet and explain what does not work and what you don't
> >> >> understand.
> >> >>
> >> >> Regards,
> >> >> Andreas.
> >> >>
> >> >> Arturo Juárez Lima wrote:
> >> >> > Thanks Andreas, I was make question because I am trying add to a shape
> >> >> > in format WFS with openlayers, but I can't show my shape in my map,
> >> >> > then, I was guess, that maybe when I use a shape in WFS, maybe have a
> >> >> > EPSG in special. But you tell me that my guess is incorrect, then my
> >> >> > option are falling.
> >> >> >
> >> >> > could you give me a another guess, please :-)???
> >> >> >
> >> >> > thanks
> >> >> > --
> >> >> > Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx> <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
> >> >> > <mailto:ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>>
> >> >> > GEQ
> >> >> >
> >> >> >
> >> >> >
> >> >> > El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 08:05 +0100, Andreas Hocevar escribió:
> >> >> >> was that meant for geoserver-users? You sent it to the OpenLayers
> >> >> >> users list.
> >> >> > ------------------------------------------------------------------------
> >> >> >
> >> >> > _______________________________________________
> >> >> > Users mailing list
> >> >> > Users at openlayers.org <mailto:Users at openlayers.org> <mailto:Users at openlayers.org>
> >> >> > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
> >> >> >
> >> >>
> >> >>
> >> >>
> >> > ------------------------------------------------------------------------
> >> >
> >> > _______________________________________________
> >> > Users mailing list
> >> > Users at openlayers.org <mailto:Users at openlayers.org>
> >> > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
> >> >
> >>
> >>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20091029/e73ec9d3/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list