[OpenLayers-Users] Switching between a Google/Bing base layer to
WMS base layer...
Paul james
pauljame at gmail.com
Tue Aug 17 08:26:32 EDT 2010
Hello guys...
I have an application with Bing base layer with some WMS overlay ....
Thats working fine :
map = new OpenLayers.Map('MapTest', {
units: "m",
projection:new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),
displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
tileSize: new OpenLayers.Size(400, 400),
numZoomLevels: 10,
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508.34, -20037508.34,
20037508.34, 20037508.34)
});
var bing = new OpenLayers.Layer.VirtualEarth("Aerial", {
type: VEMapStyle.Aerial, numZoomLevels: 10,sphericalMercator:
true,maxExtent: new
OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508.34,-20037508.34,20037508.34,20037508.34)
});
var wmsLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("TestWmsLayer",
_mapfile, {
"LAYERS": ['Points'],
transparent: true,
format: "image/png"
}, {
isBaseLayer: false,
visibility: true
});
Now I create another base layer (WMS):
var wmsBaseLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("TestWmsBaseLayer",
_mapfile, {
"LAYERS": ['WmsBaseLayer'],
transparent: true,
format: "image/png"
}, {
isBaseLayer: true,
visibility: true
});
The problem when I switch between bing base layer and wmsBaseLayer, my map
appear in completely other location... How can I fix that?
Thanks
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20100817/74f2f497/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list