[OpenLayers-Users] Switching between a Google/Bing base layer
to WMS base layer...
Paul james
pauljame at gmail.com
Wed Aug 18 10:18:59 EDT 2010
Thanks!
Yes, i tried my layer two ways :
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
==> Nothing appears
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:900913"
END
==> The layer was draw, but in other location (0 0´0´´E 0 0´0´´N)
Paul
On Wed, Aug 18, 2010 at 11:08 AM, David Fawcett <david.fawcett at gmail.com>wrote:
> Paul,
>
> I don't think that it matters for this case, but I think that you want
> to drop the '+' sign from your MAP level projection block.
>
> Do you have a projection block for your layer? That is definitely
> required.
>
> David.
>
> On Wed, Aug 18, 2010 at 9:00 AM, Paul james <pauljame at gmail.com> wrote:
> > Yes, My proj.4 has EPSG:900913...
> >
> > My mapfile:
> >
> > MAP
> > ...
> > PROJECTION
> > "+init=epsg:4326"
> > END
> >
> > WEB
> > IMAGEPATH '...'
> > IMAGEURL '...'
> >
> > METADATA
> > "wms_title" "WMS Server"
> > "wms_onlineresource" "..."
> > "wms_srs" "EPSG:4326 EPSG:900913 EPSG:3857"
> > "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html"
> > "labelcache_map_edge_buffer" "-10"
> > END
> > END
> > ...
> >
> > LAYER
> > NAME TestBase
> > METADATA
> > "wms_srs" "EPSG:900913"
> > "wms_title" "TestBase"
> > "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html"
> > END
> >
> >
> > Thanks
> >
> > Paul
> >
> >
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20100818/83f9cc04/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list