[OpenLayers-Users] Re: Mercator projected Images coordinate problem
with layer
kapuch
kapusta.marcin at gmail.com
Thu Jul 7 02:56:42 EDT 2011
Thank You very much.
Now I'm using:
var geographic = new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326");
var mercator = new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913");
var world = new OpenLayers.Bounds(-180, -89, 180, 89).transform(geographic,
mercator);
map = new OpenLayers.Map ("map", {
maxExtent: world,
restrictedExtent: world,
numZoomLevels:16,
maxResolution:156543.0339,
units: 'm',
projection: mercator,
displayProjection: geographic
});
And the function to prepare URL is diffrent. I change It to:
getURL: function (bounds) {
var imageSize = this.getImageSize();
var newParams = {};
newParams.xRes=imageSize.w;
newParams.yRes=imageSize.h;
bounds = this.adjustBounds(bounds);
var mercator = this.map.getProjectionObject();
var geographic = this.map.displayProjection;
bounds = bounds.transform(mercator, geographic);
newParams.latTopLeft=bounds.top;
newParams.lonTopLeft=bounds.left;
newParams.latBottomRight=bounds.bottom;
newParams.lonBottomRight=bounds.right;
var requestString = this.getFullRequestString(newParams);
return requestString;
}
And It works and coordinate system is ok during panning, zooming.
Thanks Again
-----
eDojazd.pl
Niższe koszty dojazdów dla wszystkich i wszędzie!
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/Mercator-projected-Images-coordinate-problem-with-layer-tp6553981p6557272.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list