[OpenLayers-Users] Re: Openlayers.Bounds().transform() not doing
transform
Michael Adair
madair at dmsolutions.ca
Tue Nov 1 12:37:39 EDT 2011
In testing your sample code, it looks like you are trying to load the
code for the UTM projection asynchronously and you aren't waiting for
the file to be loaded. You can fix either by using a pre-built version
of Proj4js ie. use the proj4js-combined.js or proj4js-compressed.js
files, or by passing a callback to the Proj4js constructor.
Mike
On 01/11/2011 11:12 AM, Matt Pettis wrote:
> Thanks Mike,
>
> I did not originally include the definition, but I have now, as well as
> including proj4js.js from its original unzipped directory because I had
> issues because it was trying to load other .js files (I thought it was
> self-contained). However, I am getting the same results of having the
> object being identical in attribute values before and after the transform
> (both in EPSG:26915). Here is the html code: http://pastebin.com/9PaBwLDx
>
> Additional help is appreciated,
>
> Thanks,
> Matt
>
> --
> View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/Openlayers-Bounds-transform-not-doing-transform-tp6950434p6952012.html
> Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
More information about the Users
mailing list