[OpenLayers-Users] map without crs
Tondo
gpktondo at gmail.com
Thu Aug 30 00:41:57 PDT 2012
Hi
I did both and tried few additional map servers.
http://nipi.sazp.sk/arcgis/services/ptb/annexi/MapServer/WMSServer?request=getcapabilities&service=wms
This one contains public WMS layers (Svlovak Environment Agency):
I tried to add layer 27...
<Layer queryable="1">
<Name>27</Name>
....
<CRS>EPSG:102067</CRS>
....
<BoundingBox CRS="EPSG:102067" minx="-591442.895305432"
miny="-1331274.02461486" maxx="-165436.879932683" maxy="-1132696.63895791"/>
....
Corect me if I am wrong, but this means EPSG:102067 should be known, right?
(note: the truth is there isn't such a code. This is ESRI:102067, but
everyone - for reasons unknown - uses EPSG).
I tried also display
http://nipi.sazp.sk/arcgis/services/ptb/annexi/MapServer/WMSServer?LAYERS=27&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&SRS=epsg%3A102067&BBOX=-591442.89530543,-1331274.0246149,14432.326558037,-725398.80275143&WIDTH=256&HEIGHT=256
GET request - xml exception:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no" ?>
<!DOCTYPE ServiceExceptionReport SYSTEM
"http://schemas.opengis.net/wms/1.1.1/exception_1_1_1.dtd">
<ServiceExceptionReport version="1.1.1">
<ServiceException code="InvalidSRS">
Parameter 'srs' contains unacceptable value.
</ServiceException>
</ServiceExceptionReport>
And I have to admit I am REALY confused...
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/map-without-crs-tp4997408p4998788.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list