[OpenLayers-Users] Problem to show tiles of maperitive-render-tiles
Jan Tappenbeck
osm at tappenbeck.net
Fri Jan 20 11:59:59 EST 2012
hi !
i have render some tiles for the area of europe - names only by
zoom-level 4->10.
the layer is include by
var newLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Local("NewLayerLocal");
map.addLayer(newLayer);
additional in OpenStreetMap.js
OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Local = OpenLayers.Class(OpenLayers.Layer.OSM, {
initialize: function(name, options) {
var url = [
"http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/ferry2011/tiles/${z}/${x}/${y}.png"
];
options = OpenLayers.Util.extend(
{ numZoomLevels: 19, isBaseLayer: false}, options);
var newArguments = [name, url, options];
OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.prototype.initialize.apply
(this,newArguments);
},
CLASS_NAME: "OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Local"
});
and you can show in
http://osm.tappenbeck.net/ferry2011/deu/ferry_iframe_debug.php
the problem now is when the zoom-level is 5 and higher the names of the
north will repeat - but only in the vertical to the north.
did anyone have a idea ??
regards Jan :-)
More information about the Users
mailing list