[OpenLayers-Users] transform coordinates
Pedro Costa
pedrocostaarma at sapo.pt
Tue Jul 3 04:37:32 PDT 2012
I'm resolved using map.zoomToExtend...
But now i have another problem...
My code:
http://pastebin.com/zizWku8a
I want to add a WMS layer from geosever to map, reprojected to srs
900913 but it is not visible in the correct area.
I only see osm layer.
Does anyone know what I'm doing wrong?
I know he is working because I added the same wms (non reprojected) to
other maps, without the osm layer, and worked.
Thanks
Em 03-07-2012 09:43, Tobias Reinicke escreveu:
> You are passing bounds into your setCenter function.
> map.setCenter(extend, 6);
>
> What openlayers will do here is take the first x and y coord and zoom
> there (which is prob why it's at the wrong location).
>
> Use either map.zoomToExtent(bounds, closest)
> or setCenter passing the correct coordinates.
>
> See here for proper usage;
>
> http://dev.openlayers.org/docs/files/OpenLayers/Map-js.html#OpenLayers.Map.zoomToExtent
>
>
> Toby
>
> On 3 July 2012 09:23, Pedro Costa <pedrocostaarma at sapo.pt
> <mailto:pedrocostaarma at sapo.pt>> wrote:
>
> Hi,
>
> I want to transform coordinates in EPSG: 27492 to EPSG:900913 and
> center the map with the result but openlayers fixed map in the
> wrong place.
>
> I did so:
>
> http://pastebin.com/Uph7CWtg
>
>
> Can anyone help me with that?I'm doing something wrong?
>
> Thanks
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org <mailto:Users at lists.osgeo.org>
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20120703/af569764/attachment.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list