[OpenLayers-Users] transform coordinates
Pedro Costa
pedrocostaarma at sapo.pt
Tue Jul 3 05:12:14 PDT 2012
wms request:
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/it.geosolutions/wms?service=WMS&version=1.1.0&request=GetMap&layers=it.geosolutions:ruas&styles=&bbox=88386.234375,122329.4140625,91216.2578125,124022.078125&width=551&height=330&srs=EPSG:900913&format=application/openlayers
The wms layers goes to São Tomé and the right place is in Portugal.
Thanks
Em 03-07-2012 13:05, Steve Way escreveu:
>
> And also show the WMS request from the geoserver log
>
> *From:*Pedro Costa [mailto:pedrocostaarma at sapo.pt]
> *Sent:* 03 July 2012 22:05
> *To:* Steve Way; openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org
> *Subject:* Re: [OpenLayers-Users] transform coordinates
>
> Em 03-07-2012 12:56, Steve Way escreveu:
>
> How about adding you layer to the map after you have added the
> basemap.
>
>
>
> Still don't work....
>
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> DISCLAIMER:
>
> This email may contain confidential information and is intended only
> for the use of the specific individual(s) to which it is addressed. If
> you are not the intended recipient of this email, you are hereby
> notified that any unauthorized use, dissemination or copying of this
> email or the information contained in it or attached to it is strictly
> prohibited. If you received this message in error, please immediately
> notify the sender at Infotech or Mail.Admin at infotech-enterprises.com
> and delete the original message.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20120703/e8737414/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list