[OpenLayers-Users]
Re: new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Osmarender("Osmarender") - broken??
geep999
geep999 at yahoo.co.uk
Sat Mar 17 05:49:36 EDT 2012
maxx - Thanks for that. I hadn't found that from my (quick) Google.
Just a comment - some of the examples on
http://openlayers.org/dev/examples/ http://openlayers.org/dev/examples/ ,
and others, seem to be broken as a consequence. This is quite disconcerting
for newcomers to OpenLayers. Perhaps the powers-that-be could make a check
on the examples, and update where necessary.
gpx2png.pl, in default mode, is also broken -
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Gpx2png
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Gpx2png as it tries to read tiles from
http://tah.openstreetmap.org/Tiles/tile/
http://tah.openstreetmap.org/Tiles/tile/
Cheers,
Peter
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/new-OpenLayers-Layer-OSM-Osmarender-Osmarender-broken-tp4624625p4627572.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list