[OpenLayers-Users] Re: MapGuide Open Source WMS Layers visibility
in OpenLayers
psciga
scigalla at battefeld.com
Tue Mar 27 06:55:28 EDT 2012
No, there are only some filters and scale limitations. If it helps ... all
data come from MySQL spatial. Here is one layerdefiniton:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<LayerDefinition xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xsi:noNamespaceSchemaLocation="LayerDefinition-1.2.0.xsd" version="1.2.0">
<VectorLayerDefinition>
<ResourceId>Library://datenbankverbindung/mysql.FeatureSource</ResourceId>
<FeatureName>Fdoagmg_db:agmg_katleitung</FeatureName>
<FeatureNameType>FeatureClass</FeatureNameType>
<Filter>Layer = 'K-GEBLAG'</Filter>
<Geometry>Graphik</Geometry>
<VectorScaleRange>
<MaxScale>400000</MaxScale>
<PointTypeStyle>
<DisplayAsText>false</DisplayAsText>
<AllowOverpost>false</AllowOverpost>
<PointRule>
<LegendLabel />
</PointRule>
</PointTypeStyle>
<LineTypeStyle>
<LineRule>
<LegendLabel />
<Filter>Layer = 'K-GEBLAG'</Filter>
<LineSymbolization2D>
<LineStyle>Solid</LineStyle>
<Thickness>0,2</Thickness>
<Color>FF0000</Color>
<Unit>Meters</Unit>
<SizeContext>MappingUnits</SizeContext>
</LineSymbolization2D>
</LineRule>
</LineTypeStyle>
<AreaTypeStyle>
<AreaRule>
<LegendLabel />
<AreaSymbolization2D />
</AreaRule>
</AreaTypeStyle>
</VectorScaleRange>
</VectorLayerDefinition>
</LayerDefinition>
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Open-Source-WMS-Layers-visibility-in-OpenLayers-tp4660181p4660271.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list