[OpenLayers-Users] terrestris WFS not showing in OpenLayers
Tobias Kirschke
tobias.kirschke at student.afg.hs-anhalt.de
Tue Apr 9 10:11:35 PDT 2013
I have a Tomcat 7 server and use proxy.jsp from terrestris for
OpenLayers-Proxy-settings. Firebug says no errors and the response is
valid XML (GML) with the geometries. But the geometries are not showing
in the map.
Am 09.04.2013 18:23, schrieb Gery .:
> Probably there is a conflict with your server (I'm guessing here), what firebug says?
>
> Sent from my iBath
>
> On Apr 9, 2013, at 14:01, "Tobias Kirschke" <tobias.kirschke at student.afg.hs-anhalt.de> wrote:
>
> Hi,
>
> I use a WFS from http://ows.terrestris.de/dienste.html in my OpenLayers application but the WFS is not showing. The Proxy-settings are correct. My code:
>
> var demo = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("WFS", {
> strategies : [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],
> protocol : new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({
> version:"1.1.0",
> url : "http://ows.terrestris.de/geoserver/terrestris/wfs",
> featureType : "world-countries-shape",
> featureNS : "terrestris",
> srsName : "EPSG:900913",
> geometryName: "the_geom"
> }),
> styleMap: myStyles,
> });
>
> With my own WFS from Geoserver I see the Layer in the OpenLayers map. What is wrong? Thanks.
>
> Tobias
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
More information about the Users
mailing list