[OpenLayers-Users] WMSGetFeatureInfo returns zero features but correct response.
Bart van den Eijnden
bartvde at opengeo.org
Wed Aug 14 00:17:59 PDT 2013
I don't think XML elements are allowed to start with digits:
2013_10pt
Best regards,
Bart
--
Bart van den Eijnden
OpenGeo - http://opengeo.org
Expert service straight from the developers.
On Aug 14, 2013, at 8:47 AM, Paul Meems <bontepaarden at gmail.com> wrote:
> Hi Phil,
>
> Thanks for the response.
> Here is the GML that I get back:
>
> <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
> <wfs:FeatureCollection xmlns="http://www.opengis.net/wfs"
> xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs"
> xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml"
> xmlns:MyWorkspace="MyWorkspace"
> xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
> xsi:schemaLocation="MyWorkspace http://MyIP/geoserver/MyWorkspace/wfs?service=WFS&version=1.0.0&request=DescribeFeatureType&typeName=MyWorkspace%3A2013_10pt http://www.opengis.net/wfs http://MyIP/geoserver/schemas/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd">
> <gml:boundedBy>
> <gml:null>unknown</gml:null>
> </gml:boundedBy>
> <gml:featureMember>
> <MyWorkspace:2013_10pt fid="2013_10pt.4">
> <MyWorkspace:the_geom>
> <gml:Point srsName="http://www.opengis.net/gml/srs/epsg.xml#3857">
> <gml:coordinates xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" decimal="." cs="," ts=" ">542435.223,6825228.891</gml:coordinates>
> </gml:Point>
> </MyWorkspace:the_geom>
> <MyWorkspace:NAAM>MyName</MyWorkspace:NAAM>
> <MyWorkspace:ProfNr>MyID</MyWorkspace:ProfNr>
> <MyWorkspace:hotlink>http://www.myserver.com/1062.png</MyWorkspace:hotlink>
> <MyWorkspace:datum>13-08-2013</MyWorkspace:datum>
> <MyWorkspace:tekort>145</MyWorkspace:tekort>
> </MyWorkspace:2013_10pt>
> </gml:featureMember>
> </wfs:FeatureCollection>
>
> I don't see what is malformed. Do you have some suggestions?
>
> Thanks,
>
> Paul
>
>
>
> 2013/8/13 Phil Scadden <p.scadden at gns.cri.nz>
> That looks very like code I have working okay. However, I have had trouble with malformed GML from an incorrect geoserver configuration. Can you post the GML that you getting back?
>
> Notice: This email and any attachments are confidential.
> If received in error please destroy and immediately notify us.
> Do not copy or disclose the contents.
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20130814/e9cfd287/attachment.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list