[OpenLayers-Users] GPX-file from external location - layer/track not visible
jmeyerdo
nabble at jensmeyer.de
Tue Aug 27 03:31:00 PDT 2013
Hello!
My last problem was solved (wrong base details/data caused the wrong
track/geometry path in OpenLayer, not my configuration).
Now I am using correct base data (external gpx-files) which worked
pretty well in another test. But for my new map the gpx-file is not
visible. The file is loaded (shown by Bugzilla) and no further error
message is shown. All other layers are shown properly.
Perhaps anybody can help me with a short tipp how to debug this issue?
http://www.motivatedbynature.eu/gps/map_new3.php?showday=20130825
Code is:
-->
// Add the Layer with the GPX Track
var layerGPS = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("GPX-Track", {
strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.Fixed()],
protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.HTTP({
url: "gpx_uploaded/<?php echo $date ?>.gpx",
format: new OpenLayers.Format.GPX()
}),
style: {fillColor: "darkred", strokeColor: "red",
strokeWidth: 5, strokeOpacity: 0.5, pointRadius: 5},
projection: projMercator
});
map.addLayer(layerGPS);
<--
Best regards,
Jens
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/GPX-file-from-external-location-layer-track-not-visible-tp5074497.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list