[OpenLayers-Users] WMTS doesnt match
Tondo
gpktondo at gmail.com
Thu Mar 14 06:45:21 PDT 2013
Hi lists,
I have a problem with displaying WMTS layer. Whole layer is shifted by
several tens of kilometers. Unfortunately, I can not give you the URL of the
service. Are there any known problems with WMTS Class?
Here is my code:
_map = new OpenLayers.Map("mw", {
layers:
[
new OpenLayers.Layer.WMTS({
name: "Base",
url: "<URL>",
layer: "<NAME>",
matrixSet: "<MATRIX_SET>",
matrixIds: [
{
identifier: "0",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-716800,
-1003520),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "1",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-645120,
-1075200),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "2",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-609280,
-1111040),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "3",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-609280,
-1111040),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "4",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-602112,
-1118208),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "5",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-602112,
-1118208),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "6",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-600320,
-1118208),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "7",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-600678.4,
-1119641.6),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "8",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-600320,
-1119641.6),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
},
{
identifier: "9",
topLeftCorner: new OpenLayers.LonLat(-600104.96,
-1119928.32),
tileWidth: 256,
tileHeight: 256
}
],
format: "image/png",
style: "Default",
opacity: 0.2,
isBaseLayer: true
})
],
scales: [2000000, 1000000, 500000, 250000, 100000, 50000, 25000, 10000,
5000, 2000],
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-600000, -1335000, -165000, -1120000),
units: "m",
projection: "EPSG:102067"
});
_productLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("WMS", "<URL>",
{
layers: "<NAME>",
format: "image/png",
//ratio: 0.2,
singleTile: true,
transparent: 'true'
},
{
isBaseLayer: false,
singleTile: false,
transitionEffect: "resize",
});
I checked WMS Layer (fits perfectly), MatrixSet, MatrixIDs, projection, ...
Possibility of the damaged WMTS is low. Layers are published by the
identical map server of the same data.
I know it's not a lot of info to work with... :(
Thanks,
Tom.
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/WMTS-doesnt-match-tp5040367.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list