[Portugal] REFERENCE map
Giovanni Manghi
giovanni.manghi faunalia.pt
Sexta-Feira, 24 de Agosto de 2012 - 06:22:26 PDT
Ola Luís, terá de verificar o que dizem os logs de pmapper e php.
On Aug 24, 2012 2:10 PM, "Luis Leitao" <luis_rleitao at hotmail.com> wrote:
> Continua a não funcionar
>
> #
> # Start of map file
> #
> MAP
> EXTENT -8.933299 39.937021 -8.157502 40.363823
>
>
>
> #
> # Start of Reference map definition
> #
> REFERENCE
> EXTENT -8.933299 39.937021 -8.157502 40.363823
> IMAGE "../../images/carta.jpg"
>
>
>
> LAYER
> NAME 'cartawgs84'
> TYPE RASTER
> DUMP true
> TEMPLATE fooOnlyForWMSGetFeatureInfo
> EXTENT -8.933299 39.937021 -8.157502 40.363823
> DATA 'E:\PO-RNPA\RASTER FINAL\cartawgs84.tif'
> METADATA
> ...
> ...
> ...
>
> O resultado é "null"
>
> http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/file/n4997621/pmapper.jpg
>
>
>
> --
> View this message in context:
> http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/REFERENCE-map-tp4997299p4997621.html
> Sent from the OSGeo Portuguese Local Chapter mailing list archive at
> Nabble.com.
> _______________________________________________
> Portugal mailing list
> Portugal at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/portugal
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/portugal/attachments/20120824/ddfe3ede/attachment.html>
More information about the Portugal
mailing list